Black-winged Kite

Common Name : Black – winged Kite

Indonesia : Elang Tikus

Scientific Name : Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)

Synonim : Black – shouldered Kite

=============

One thought on “Black-winged Kite

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s