Crested Serpent Eagle

Common Name : Crested Serpent Eagla

Indonesia : Elang-ular Bido

Scientific Name : Spilornis cheela Latham, 1790

©Asman Adi Purwanto │ Email : asmanadi@raptorindonesia.org

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s