Oriental Honey-buzzard

Common Name: Oriental Honey – buzzard

Indonesia : Sikep – madu Asia

Scientific Name: Pernis ptilorhynchus Temminck, 1821

©Asman Adi Purwanto │Email: asmanadi@raptorindonesia.org

2 thoughts on “Oriental Honey-buzzard

    • Warna iris mata. Male iris matanya Hitam atau gelap atau coklat gelap,. Female yellow eye ring,. band pada ekor kalau male sangat nyata ketebalan warna hitam putihnya dan cenderung kelihatan tiga (Hitam, Putih, Hitam) lebar,.kalau betina warna hitam pada ekornya lebih tipis. Tapi itu tidak berlaku untuk Sub-species resident(berjambul),.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s